KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Part I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 13. Le manteau rouge bordé d'hermine, 1914.

Pierre Legrain

Le manteau rouge bordé d'hermine, 1914

Auction Closed

December 5, 04:37 PM GMT

Estimate

7,000 - 10,000 EUR

Description

Pierre Legrain

1889 - 1929

gouache and ink on paper

Signed pierre E. legrain and dated 14 on the lower right

57,5 x 42,5 cm ; 22 ⅝ x 16 ¾ in.

_____________________________________________________________

Pierre Legrain

1889 - 1929

gouache et encre sur papier

Signé pierre E. legrain et daté 14 en bas à droite